Cortometraje Mexicano Programa 5

Magnetic Tape

Direction: Cruz Cilveti, Diego

Script: Cruz Cilveti, Diego

Country: México

Production: De la Luz, Christian | Khan, Nina

Production Company: ENAC UNAM

Photography: Bonilla, Santiago

Edition: Cruz Cilveti, Diego | Pascal, Bastián | Miranda, Laura

Sound: León López, Fabián

Music: De la Parra, José

Cast: Cruz, Daniel | Carrera Quiroga, Emilio | Bretón, Daniel | Camizao, Paco

Animation:

Art Direction: López, Paloma


Year of participation at FICM: 2020

The Echo of the Snail

Direction: Anguiano Silva José, Alberto

Script: Anguiano Silva, Alberto | Donato Anguiano, Óscar

Country: México

Production: Anguiano Silva, Alberto

Production Company: IMCINE

Photography: Hernández, Leonardo

Edition: Rábago, Jorge

Sound: Santillán, Juan

Music: Virgilio Mendoza, Carlos

Cast: Flores Aquino, Álvaro | García, Nathíl | Cruz, Ángeles | Pescina, José | Solario, Carmen

Animation:

Art Direction: Arbesú, Alex


Year of participation at FICM: 2020

Wheels

Direction: Fiesco, Roberto

Script: Fiesco, Roberto | Hernández, Julián

Country: China, México

Production: Basulto, Isaac | Reyes Chávez, Iliana

Production Company: Mil Nubes - Cine | Shorts México | The Basulto Company | Indomable Cine | Jinzhen International Short Film Festival

Photography: Pérez Peña, Chak

Edition: Arenales Osorio, Emiliano

Sound: Juárez Espino, Omar | Lino, José Miguel

Music: Serralde, José María

Cast: Zhe, Wang | Bo, Zhang | Fengrong, Sun

Animation:

Art Direction:


Year of participation at FICM: 2020

Love is Blind

Direction: San Juan Padilla, Edgar

Script: San Juan Padilla, Edgar | Salazar, Odín | Basado en el cuento de Boris Vian

Country: México

Production: Lopéz Arias, Alejandro Sugich

Production Company: Film tank | Sulafilms

Photography: Cantú, Alejandro

Edition: Escamilla, Yoame | Carvajal, Jorge

Sound: Franco Schondube, Andrés

Music: Uboldi, Camilla

Cast: Herrera, Alfredo | García, Klaudia

Animation: Cinema Máquina

Art Direction: Albarrán, Alejandro


Year of participation at FICM: 2020

The Promise

Direction: Rizk, Yaride

Script: Rizk, Yaride

Country: México

Production: Lerchner, Charlotte

Production Company: Membrana | Catatonia | Pirotécnia Films

Photography: Garfias, Ricardo

Edition: Salgado, Miguel

Sound: Muñoz, Axel | Ratto, Loretta

Music: Gonzáles Valderrama, Darío

Cast: Franco, Sonia | Maya, Paulina | Sais, Valery | Slim, Lourdes

Animation:

Art Direction: Leos, Álex


Year of participation at FICM: 2020

Bisho

Direction: Giles Ritter, Pablo

Script: Giles, Pablo | Ruiz Patterson, Rodrigo

Country: México

Production: Rodríguez Cabarga, Mariana

Production Company: Luciana Películas

Photography: González Rivas, Sebastián

Edition: Sarmiento, Julián

Sound: Barberis, Matías

Music: Munive, Juan Pablo

Cast: Ladrón, Adrián | Sedano, Diana

Animation:

Art Direction: Tulián, Selva


Year of participation at FICM: 2020

Screening times in the 15th FICM in Morelia

❰ View complete program