Official selection 18th FICM

Mexican Feature Film Section
  1. Amalgama | Carlos Cuarón
  2. ¡Ánimo juventud! | Carlos Armella
  3. Blanco de verano | Rodrigo Ruiz Patterson
  4. La diosa del asfalto | Julián Hernández
  5. Fauna | Nicolás Pereda
  6. Fuego adentro | Jesús Mario Lozano
  7. Ricochet | Rodrigo Fiallega
  8. Sin señas particulares | Fernanda Valadez
  9. Todo lo invisible | Mariana Chenillo
Michoacan Section

SHORT FILM

  1. Aire de lluvia | Javier Rodríguez
  2. Lo que nos queda | Yudiel Landa
  3. El mago que no existe | Andie Esquivel
  4. Naufragio | David Buitrón Fernández
  5. No abandonan el mar nunca | César Flores Correa
  6. Las nubes bajo el volcán | Adán Ruiz
  7. Ramón y las estrellas | Yennifer Aguilar
  8. Toda la fe en mí | Andrés Alonso Ayala
  9. Viviendo aquí | Emilio Braojos Fuertes
  10. Voces en la línea | Jessica Herreman

FEATURE FILM

  1. Almas Rotas | Juan Pablo Arroyo
Mexican Short Film Section

ANIMATION

  1. A Home for the Brave | Hugo Crosthwaite
  2. A la cabeza | Andrea Santiago
  3. La bestia | Ram Tamez, Marlijn van Nuenen, Alfredo Gerard Kuttikatt
  4. El desfile de los ausentes | Marcos Almada
  5. Introducción a la historia de la filosofía occidental | Aria Covamonas
  6. Our Perpetual Now | Jorge Aguilar Rojo
  7. Pixel + Dinamita | Fernando Llanos
  8. Revolykus | Víctor Orozco Ramírez
  9. TODO ESTO SUCEDE MIENTRAS DUERMES (y no puedes ver lo que sueño) – Vol. 4 | Adrián Quintero Mármol Martínez
  10. Un juguete de madera soñó con barcos de papel | Mauricio Hernández Serrano

DOCUMENTARY

  1. ( ( ( ( ( /*\ ) ) ) ) ) | Saúl Kak, Charles Fairbanks
  2. A los once | Carolina Admirable García
  3. AKÁ | Adolfo Fierro, Juan González
  4. Expiatorio | Manuel Acuña
  5. Fragmentos | Daniela Alatorre, Alexandra Délano
  6. Kpaima | Norma Delia Robles Carrillo, Luis Manuel Hernández Rodríguez
  7. Ñuu Kanda (Pueblo en movimiento) | Nicolás Rojas Sánchez
  8. Oasis | Faride Schroeder
  9. Obachan | Nicolasa Ruiz
  10. Oh mariposa ¿qué sueñas cuando agitas tus alas? | Valeria Díaz
  11. Pieza de colección | Dalia Huerta Cano, Eula Biss
  12. El pueblo del atardecer carmesí | Juan Manuel Sepúlveda Martínez
  13. Refugio | Tamara Yazbek Bernal
  14. VII Domitilas | Diego Ruiz

FICTION

  1. Agua | Santiago Zermeño
  2. Asoleadas | Nadia Ayala Tabachnik
  3. Ayer y mañana | Diego Cruz Cilveti
  4. Azul claro | Alfredo Castruita
  5. Bisho | Pablo Giles
  6. La boca del diablo | Gabriela García Rivas
  7. Chikon Nindo y los cazadores | Litay Ortega
  8. El clásico | Joel Vázquez Cárdenas
  9. Coche | Santiago Fábregas
  10. Cuando el lobo no está | Luis Pacheco
  11. Danza entre nosotros | Paula Hopf
  12. El día comenzó ayer | Julián Hernández
  13. Dos cactus | Angélica Romanini
  14. El eco del caracol | José Alberto Anguiano
  15. Expiación | Edgar A. Romero
  16. Extraños en un tren | Pierre Saint Martin
  17. Funeral | Fernando Guisa
  18. Hipólita | Everardo Felipe
  19. Huir | Daniel Hernández Delgadillo
  20. Jaguar | Eduardo Luis Alvarado
  21. Kii Nche Ndutsa (El caracol y el tiempo) | Itandehui Jansen
  22. Love is blind | Edgar San Juan
  23. Lily | Jimena Muhlia
  24. La nueva normalidad | Iván Linares
  25. La oscuridad | Jorge Sistos Moreno
  26. Pacífico | Christopher Sánchez
  27. Pinky Promise | Indra Villaseñor Amador
  28. La promesa | Yaride Rizk
  29. La soledad de Artemio Vol. 1 | Juan Carlos R. Larrondo
  30. Súbito | Verónica Marín Cienfuegos
  31. Los últimos recuerdos de Abril | Nancy Cruz
  32. Un lejano rumor de agua | Ian B. Morales
  33. Un rostro cubierto de besos | Mariano Rentería Garnica
  34. Vera | Juan Ordorica Fernández
  35. Wheels | Roberto Fiesco
  36. ¡Viva el pueblo! | Nicolás Torres Payán
Mexican Documentary Section
  1. 499 | Rodrigo Reyes
  2. Ciudad | Maya Goded, Julio Hernández Cordón, Nuria Ibáñez, Carlos F. Rossini
  3. Las flores de la noche | Eduardo Esquivel, Omar Robles
  4. Kuxlejal (Vida) | Elke Franke
  5. La mami | Laura Herrero Garvín
  6. No son horas de olvidar | David Castañón Medina
  7. Non Western | Laura Plancarte
  8. Tu´un Savi | Uriel López España
  9. Yermo | Everardo González

Jury 18th FICM

Mexican Short Film Section

Sección de Documental Mexicano

Michoacán Section and Short Film Screenplay Contest

Mexican Feature Film Section

Poster 18th FICM

Spot 18th FICM